Saruca bint Lazari

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: July 12, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Lady Saruca bint Lazari

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

Saruca bint Lazari

This name was registered in June of 2013 (via the East).
The following device associated with this name was registered in September of 2014 (via the East):
Per chevron vert and Or, three crescents Or and a cock purpure.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award Name Event Bestowed by
04/18/2015 Keystone of Endewearde (East)
(Endewearde baronial award)
Jehans Fighting and Fencing at the Fort (East) (Endewearde)
 ⊕ 07/11/2015 Award of Arms (East) Great Northeastern War (East) Omega V and Etheldreda IV
07/11/2015 Queens Award of Esteem (East) Great Northeastern War (East) Omega V and Etheldreda IV
05/27/2017 Silver Wheel (East) Panteria (East) Ioannes and Ro Honig

⊕ indicates highest level award

AFFILIATIONS

House Paragon Keep
Protegé to Baron Syr Kyppyn Kirkaldy

Crimson Scorpion

SOURCES

Isabella Altoviti

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: July 12, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Lady Isabella Altoviti

Formerly known as Isabella la curiosa

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

Primary Persona: Isabella Altoviti

This name was registered in May of 2011 (via the East).

The following device associated with this name was registered in April of 2003 (via the East):

Azure, an eagle argent and a bordure argent semy of crescents azure.

Former Persona: Isabella la curiosa

This name, registered in April of 2003 (via the East), was changed to Isabella Altoviti in May of 2011 (via the East).

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award Name Event Bestowed by
 ⊕ 02/05/2011 Award of Arms (East) King and Queens Championship (East) Griffyth II and Aikaterine II

⊕ indicates highest level award

SOURCES

Radbod of Endewearde

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: July 12, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Lord Radbod of Endewearde
Formerly known as Ben of Endewearde

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

There are no registrations in the SCA College of Arms.

 

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

  Award Award Name Event Bestowed by
 ⊕ 07/10/2010 Award of Arms (East) Great Northeastern War – Saturday (East) Edward and Marguerite
02/05/2011 Silver Rapier (East) King and Queens Championships (East) Griffyth II and Aikaterine II
06/13/2015 Portcullis of Endewearde (Endewearde) (East)
baronial martial award
 Endewearde Baronial Fencing Championships (Endewearde)  (East) Baron Ané du Vey and Baroness Sylvia du Vey
07/07/2017 Silver Wheel (East) Great Northeastern War (Malagentia) (East) Ioannes and Ro Honig

⊕ indicates highest level award

OTHER HONORS & ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Northern Region Rapier Champion (April 17, 2010) A.S. 45 (as Ben of Endewearde)
  • Northern Region Rapier Champion (Aug. 17, 2013) A.S. 48 (as Radbod of Endewearde)

AFFILIATIONS

7/14/2012  Premiere Cadet to Don Jordan Harvey

SOURCES

Dmiterko Lugvinoch

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: May 8, 2017
Canton of Basingestoches
East Kingdom

NAME: Dmiterko Lugvinoch 

Barony of Endewearde round populace badge: Per chevron Or and sable, in base a tower, an orle argent.

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

There are no registrations in the SCA College of Arms.

AWARDS

No awards have been bestowed.

 

 

 

SOURCES:

Jehan Fitz Alan

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 9, 2017
Canton of Wyndriche (incipient)
East Kingdom

NAME: Don Jehan Fitz Alan

Also Known as Jehan FitzAlan, Jehan fitz Alan

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS 

Jehan Fitz Alan

This name was registered in February of 1996 (via the East).

The following device associated with this name was registered in May of 1998 (via the East):

Lozengy Or and gules, on a pale Or fimbriated vert, three roses proper.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

  Date Award Event Bestowed by
07/27/1991 Award of Arms (East) S & M Wars (Malagentia) (East) Randal III and Katherine II
 ⊕ 07/18/1998 Silver Crescent (East) Great Northeastern War XII (Malagentia) (East) Timothy II and Gabrielle II
02/05/2000 Golden Rapier (East) Market Day at Birka (Stonemarche) (East) Lucan V and Marieke II
07/21/2001 Maunche (East) Great Northeastern War XV (Malagentia) (East) Hanse III and Olivia

⊕ indicates highest level award

AFFILIATIONS

Fitzalan’s Fencibles

SOURCES

Janet of Wyndriche

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 9, 2017
Canton of Wyndriche
East Kingdom

NAME: Janet of Wyndriche

Barony of Endewearde round populace badge: Per chevron Or and sable, in base a tower, an orle argent.

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

There are no registrations in the SCA College of Arms.

AWARDS

No awards have been bestowed.

SOURCES:

Jadin Mobeus

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 9, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Lord Jadin Mobeus

Barony of Endewearde round populace badge: Per chevron Or and sable, in base a tower, an orle argent.

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

There are no registrations in the SCA College of Arms.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award Name Event Bestowed by
 ⊕ 08/18/2004 Award of Arms (East) Pennsic 33 (East) Gaufred Kelson and Geneviere

⊕ indicates highest level award

SOURCES

Isobel of Endewearde

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 9, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Isobel of Endewearde

Barony of Endewearde round populace badge: Per chevron Or and sable, in base a tower, an orle argent.

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

There are no registrations in the SCA College of Arms.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award Name Event Bestowed by
 ⊕ 07/14/2012 Tygers Cub (East) Great Northeastern War (Malagentia) (East)

⊕ indicates highest level award

SOURCES

Isabella Altoviti

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 9, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: Lady Isabella Altoviti  

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

Isabella Altoviti

This name was registered in May of 2011 (via the East).

The following device associated with this name was registered in April of 2003 (via the East):

Azure, an eagle argent and a bordure argent semy of crescents azure.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award Name Event Bestowed by
 ⊕ 02/05/2011 Award of Arms (East) King and Queen Championships (East) Griffyth II and Aikaterine II

⊕ indicates highest level award

SOURCES

Honour Grenehart

Barony of Endewearde                                                         Updated: April 7, 2017
East Kingdom

NAME: The Honorable Lady Honour Grenehart

Also known in Caid as Generys of Llandygai

REGISTRATIONS IN THE SCA COLLEGE OF ARMS

Honour Grenehart

This name was registered in January of 1999 (via Caid).

The following device associated with this name was registered in November of 1993 (via Caid):

Azure, a Celtic cross Or sustained by a cubit arm issuant from dexter base proper.

The following badge associated with this name was registered in January of 1999 (via Caid):

(Fieldless) A hart lodged vert attired Or.

The following badge associated with this name was registered in December of 2011 (via Atenveldt):

Argent, on a chief embattled sable four mullets Or.

The following badge associated with this name was registered in February of 2015 (via Atenveldt):

Per pale azure and sable, a hurst of pine trees and a base indented argent.

AWARDS

All awards are assumed to have been given in the East Kingdom unless otherwise noted.

Date Award  Event Bestowed by
10/17/1992 Award of Arms (Caid) x x
10/01/1994 Dolphin (Caid) x x
09/30/1995 Tour d’Azure et d’Or (Dun Or) (Caid) x x
10/12/1996 Tour d’Azure et d’Or (Dun Or) (Caid) x x
 ⊕ 06/13/1999 Crescent (Caid) x x

⊕ indicates highest level award

The Crescent award in the Kingdom of Caid bestows a Grant of Arms.

SOURCES